Cookies Policy

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Website www.californiaflowers.ro, hereinafter referred to as CALIFORNIA FLOWERS, is the property of SC ZAMBETESIFLORIRETAIL SRL registered in Brasov, STR. HĂRMANULUI NR. 25A, CAMERA 3, BL. 22BIS, SC. B, ET. 3, AP. 7, BRAȘOV, JUD. BRAŞOV, CUI / CIF: RO41299881, Capital social: 200 RONWorking point: Afi Mall Brasov, and will be renamed PROVIDER.
Use of this site implies acceptance of the terms and conditions below. We recommend reading these carefully. The SUPPLIER assumes the right to modify these provisions without further notice. The latest version can be found by accessing this page, called "Terms and Conditions".

The SUPPLIER guarantees the user limited access, in personal interest (making online orders, information), on the CALIFORNIA FLOWERS site and does not give him the right to download or modify the site in part or in full, to reproduce in part or in full the site to copy, sell / resell or exploit the site in any other manner, for commercial purposes or contrary to the interests of the company without its prior written consent.
The right to create a web link to CALIFORNIA FLOWERS is limited, non-exclusive and revocable, and is granted as long as it does not bring disadvantages of any kind to CALIFORNIA FLOWERS or any of our partners, only after obtaining in writing or by email our agreement.

  1. SUPPLIER'S COPYRIGHT TO INFORMATION PUBLISHED ON CALIFORNIA FLOWERS
    The entire content of the CALIFORNIA FLOWERS site - images, texts, graphics, symbols, web graphics, emails, scripts, programs and other data - is the property of the SUPPLIER and is protected by copyright law (Law no. 8/1996) and the laws on intellectual and industrial property. The use without the consent of the SUPPLIER of any of the elements listed above is punished according to the legislation in force. The use of the CALIFORNIA FLOWERS site is permitted only within the limits set forth in this document.
  2. Products and services offered by FURNIZOR on the CALIFORNIA FLOWERS website, pricing policy
    The products sold through CALIFORNIA FLOWERS are new, in the original packaging of the manufacturer and at the time of delivery are accompanied by the tax invoice.
    The products and services are offered in compliance with the provisions of this document and within the available stock. For this reason, the SUPPLIER assumes the right not to honor a certain order in case the respective product is no longer in the current offer.
    The prices shown do not include delivery costs, unless expressly specified on the site. The purchase price printed on the invoice will be the same as the one established by the sales consultant CALIFORNIA FLOWERS when confirming the order as a firm order, or, in case of orders with online payment directly by credit card this price will be the one published on the site at the time. acquisition.
    Despite our efforts, a small number of products may have the wrong prices on the site, erroneously set by our computer application. In these conditions, the final price is always considered the one accepted by the client in the discussions with the sales consultants CALIFORNIA FLOWERS. If the actual price of the product is higher than the price displayed on the site, our sales consultants are entitled to satisfy your request to deliver the product at the price published on the site, only to the extent that we can do so, as you you are entitled to refuse the order. If the actual price is lower than the price published on the site, and you have paid the price in advance, the difference will be refunded as agreed, but not later than 30 days from the date of receipt of the product. .
    THE SUPPLIER makes no warranty, express or implied, with respect to, but not limited to, the operation of this site, the information, the accuracy of the descriptions, the updating of the content, the products on the site and their suitability for a particular purpose. Users expressly agree that the use of this site and the purchase of related products or services is at their own risk, the only derogation being the obligation of the SUPPLIER to grant users the right to unilaterally terminate the contract according to applicable law, as detailed below in this document . The images published on the site are by way of example, and the delivered products may differ from the images presented in any way (color, accessories, appearance, etc.).
    The content of CALIFORNIA FLOWERS (texts, product descriptions, technical characteristics, floral elements, images, symbols) is compiled in collaboration with the representatives of the producers. For this reason, SUPPLIER assumes no responsibility for the product descriptions and specifications displayed on the CALIFORNIA FLOWERS website.
    The SUPPLIER and its partners reserve the right to change the technical specifications of the products without prior notice.
  3. Payment for products
    Payment for products ordered from the CALIFORNIA FLOWERS website can be made upon delivery of the products by courier (cash on delivery) or in advance. Advance payment can be made by money order or payment order: proof of payment must be sent to the SUPPLIER at the e-mail address office [at] californiaflowers.ro. In case of advance payment, the delivery will be made only after the money has entered the SUPPLIER's account. The ordered products must be paid in full, otherwise the delivery will not be made. The SUPPLIER reserves the right to request payment of the products in advance in certain cases.
  4. Product delivery

Free transport in Brasov for orders over 100 RON.

The delivery of the products in Brasov is done through our own couriers CALIFORNIA FLOWERS.
DEADLINE from DELIVERY of products is between 4 hours for orders placed and confirmed by a CALIFORNIA FLOWERS operator Monday through Saturday and 24/48 hours for orders placed on weekends.

Delivery costs are:
– FREE for orders whose value exceeds 100.00 RON

– 20.00 RON for orders up to 100.00 RON

If the customer is not found at the address mentioned, he will be contacted by phone by the courier company.
The reception of the products represents the customer's acceptance that the products have arrived in good condition. The invoice constitutes the sale / purchase contract according to the Romanian legislation in force. The customer expressly agrees to sign the invoice regarding the fact that he has received the product (s) which is (are) in accordance with the order and its needs.

The SUPPLIER reserves the right to delay or cancel deliveries of the ordered products if they cannot be honored for reasons beyond the supplier's control, including: fires, explosions, floods, epidemics, strikes, government actions, wars, acts of terrorism, protests, riots, civil disturbances or other impediments of force majeure according to the customs of the Romanian law.

The maximum amount of damages that can be paid by the SUPPLIER to any customer in case of non-delivery or improper delivery is the value of the amount collected by the SUPPLIER from this customer.

The SUPPLIER reserves the right not to ship certain orders where the shipping cost exceeds the value of the products, except for orders paid in advance.

  1. Product warranty
    The warranty conditions are in accordance with Law 449/2003 and O.G. 21/1992. When requesting the guarantee, it is necessary to present the defective product in the original packaging, together with the related accessories and a copy of the fiscal invoice. If the products become unaccompanied by these documents, the products may be returned to the applicant / shipper without the warranty being resolved.
  2. Delivery risks

If the person mentioned as the recipient in your order is not found at the address / is restricted access to the location / address is a company, a hospital, a school, a public institution, chapel, etc., the couriers of our company will leave the packages / products ordered from neighbors / reception / porters, following that the person who picked up the package to mention on the delivery note the full name and signature, in order to be identified. In these conditions your order is considered delivered. In case of refusal to receive, CALIFORNIA FLOWERS does not assume any responsibility regarding the condition of the flowers and does not ensure in any way the partial or complete return of the value of the order. CALIFORNIA FLOWERS will take all necessary steps to communicate to the customer the situation that arises following the refusal to receive the order by the recipient in order to solve them as far as possible.

The recipient of the package can be contacted by phone before delivery, to establish the distribution route. The recipient will not be informed in advance what they are to receive, using the general term "package".
Our company does not assume any obligation if the delivery cannot be made due to erroneous delivery information, refusal of receipt from the recipient or if the recipient cannot be contacted at the data provided by the customer, extreme weather conditions (yellow code / red code / code orange), limited access to the address, very busy periods such as Feb. 14, March 1, March 8, Easter, Christmas, etc. The shipment of the order in question can be redirected for a fee to a new location with delivery within 48 hours. An order in such a situation cannot be considered undelivered or "non-compliant delivery / withered goods / damaged goods". We are committed to providing the details of the delivery status to our customers as soon as they are requested and to do everything possible to facilitate the delivery of orders. For orders in the province, we will ensure the customer's connection with the courier company in order to solve possible situations in the delivery process.

  1. Product return

Non-perishable products can be returned within 14 calendar days of receipt (each product states whether it is perishable or non-perishable);

Perishable products cannot be returned. Perishable products are considered: cut natural flowers, preserved / cryogenic natural flowers, potted flowers / plants, food;

Non-perishable products are returned containing all the initial parts / elements / accessories;

The return is made by sending the products to the address CALIFORNIA FLOWERS: Str. Toamnei, Nr. 8, Block 1, Staircase D, Ap 1, by any express courier, except Romanian Post;

The package will contain all the documents initially received;

The amount paid will be refunded in full, within 14 calendar days of receiving the decision to return and accept the termination of the contract from CALIFORNIA FLOWERS;

The client will receive the amount paid, but will not be entitled to other compensation;

8. Cancel orders

Cancellation of an order can be done only by written notification to office@californiaflowers.ro at least 8 hours before the delivery time for orders with delivery in Brasov. If this order has already been paid, and the customer cancels it after the deadline mentioned above, the company will return to the customer only 50% of the value of the order (at his request). In case of cancellation at least 48 hours before the delivery date, the value of the order will be returned in full, within 14 days of receipt of the written request.

The company reserves the right to choose its customers and to cancel a certain order, and will notify the customer of this change at least 24 hours before the delivery day.

 

  1. Quality of hosting services, links to other sites, operating errors
    The CALIFORNIA FLOWERS site is hosted by third party servers. THE PROVIDER cannot be held responsible for any errors on the site regardless of the reasons for their occurrence, including changes to the site, settings, or updates to the scheduled scripts. The provider cannot be held responsible for errors caused by the use of certain browsers to visit the CALIFORNIA FLOWERS site. The SUPPLIER is not responsible for the content, quality or nature of the sites reached through links on the CALIFORNIA FLOWERS site. For those sites, the full responsibility lies with the owners of the sites in question.
  2. Subscribe and unsubscribe to the newsletter
    Subscribing to and subscribing to the CALIFORNIA FLOWERS newsletter is free and voluntary, and implies acceptance of the following terms of use. Sent messages are not unsolicited and you can unsubscribe at any time by following the instructions in the footer of each email. The messages sent comply with the law of Electronic Commerce regarding the commercial communication as it is stipulated by the Romanian and international legislation.
    The use of the newsletter is made under the same conditions of limitation of liability from the point of view of content as the use of the site is authorized, under the conditions provided by this document, and the privacy policy is described in detail in the next section. The SUPPLIER holds all the rights over the content of the newsletter sent to the subscribers under the same conditions as for the information published on the site, in accordance with the provisions of this document.

CALIFORNIA FLOWERS newsletter subscribers may resend these commercial communications to others, at their own risk, and provided that they have not altered the structure or content of those messages. Persons who have received commercial messages from CALIFORNIA FLOWERS newsletter subscribers are deemed to have been informed in advance by subscribers of the provisions of this article. In this context, the SUPPLIER cannot be held liable in any way for the actions of its subscribers.

The SUPPLIER reserves the right to restrict the access of any subscriber to the newsletter, if the SUPPLIER has any reason to believe that the respective subscriber does not comply with the provisions of this document.

  1. Privacy policy
    THE PROVIDER guarantees the security and confidentiality of the data hosted and transmitted through its computer system. This information may be used by the SUPPLIER to send the user the order confirmation, various special offers, promotions, etc. only with the prior consent of the client. The provision of personal data to the SUPPLIER does not imply obligations on the part of the users and they can refuse the provision of these data in any circumstances and can request for free their deletion from the database. Any such request / notification in order to delete them from the database will be dated, signed and sent by the person registered in the database by e-mail to the address office [at] californiaflowers.ro.
    The SUPPLIER undertakes that the personal data will not be disseminated to third parties except for the direct marketing operator. However, personal data may be transmitted to the authorities entitled to verify commercial transactions or to other authorities entitled to carry out any verifications justified under the law, if this is required in accordance with the laws in force.
    Due to the way in which the personal data stored by the SUPPLIER's system are transmitted electronically, the SUPPLIER cannot be held responsible in any way for their loss or for the copying of information by unauthorized persons, by using interception equipment or software. Upon notifying the users, the SUPPLIER will take all the measures and will provide all the necessary files to the competent bodies empowered to solve this type of crime.

The information provided to the SUPPLIER is used only for the purpose for which it was entered (placing orders, sending messages to staff, subscribing to the newsletter, etc.), according to the laws in force. The PROVIDER does not provide your e-mail address to third parties, does not encourage spam, and does not make public the data provided by its customers without their explicit consent.

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector SC ZAMBETESIFLORIRETAIL SRL has the obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your family or another person.

The purpose of data collection is: placing orders, sending messages to staff, subscribing to the newsletter.

You are required to provide the data, which is required to deliver the placed orders. Your refusal Causes legal cancellation of orders.

The registered information is intended for use by the operator and is communicated only to the following recipients: courier companies with which SC ZAMBETESIFLORIRETAIL SRL delivers the placed orders to the direct marketing operator.

If you want to receive information about products, services, events, etc. offered by the SUPPLIER is a voluntary choice and you can express it by subscribing to the newsletter.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you benefit from the right of access, of intervention on the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to go to court. At the same time, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the deletion of data *. To exercise these rights, you can address a written request, dated and signed at office [at] californiaflowers.ro. You also have the right to justice.

If any information about you is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible.

_______________________________________________________________

Observation:

* any person has the right to object, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of data concerning him. This right of opposition may be excluded for certain processing provided by law (eg: processing by financial and tax services, police, justice, social security). Therefore, that statement cannot be made whether the processing is mandatory;

* everyone has the right to object, free of charge and without any justification, to the processing of his personal data for direct marketing purposes.

The SUPPLIER certifies that it will respect the rights conferred by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, of Law no. 365/2002 on electronic commerce, as well as Ordinance no. 130/2000 on consumer protection when concluding and executing distance contracts with subsequent amendments. These rights include (non-limiting):
1. the right to ask the SUPPLIER to confirm the processing or not of your personal data, free of charge;
2. the right to request the SUPPLIER to rectify, update, block or delete, free of charge, those data provided whose processing is not in accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001;
3. the right to request the SUPPLIER to stop, free of charge, the processing of your personal data;
4. the right to ask the SUPPLIER to stop sending promotional messages.
Any such request / notification will be given, signed and sent by the person registered in the database by e-mail to office [at] californiaflowers.ro.
THE SUPPLIER uses security measures against the loss, alteration or misuse of information under our control.

The PROVIDER cannot be held responsible for errors that occur as a result of the user's negligence regarding the security and confidentiality of his account and password. SUPPLIER cannot be held responsible in any way for the loss or alteration of personal data stored by SUPPLIER for the purpose specified in this document.

Any access to the personal information database of CALIFORNIA FLOWERS users, including any unauthorized access attempt, will be recorded in an access file. The access files will make it possible for the SUPPLIER to identify the persons who have accessed personal data without a legitimate reason, in order to notify the competent bodies. Any attempt to access the personal data of another user, to modify the content of the site or to affect the performance of the server on which the CALIFORNIA FLOWERS site runs, will be considered an attempt to defraud the site CALIFORNIA FLOWERS and will put in criminal investigation against the person or persons who initiated this action.

  1. Final provisions
    Any other problem caused by the products and services presented on CALIFORNIA FLOWERS and which is not already addressed by any article in this document, will be resolved amicably within 30 working days from the date of written notification of the problems, by the user.
    If the dispute has not been settled amicably, the Romanian courts or an alternative dispute resolution body, agreed by both parties, shall have jurisdiction. By agreeing to these Terms and Conditions of Use of the CALIFORNIA FLOWERS site, the customer fully takes responsibility for the consequences resulted from the use of the site under these conditions.